Wednesday, July 6, 2011

New layout 5.7.11



As you all can see

I've changed my blog layout

How do u guys feel?

nice??dull??

what i feel is a lil bit emo

but luckily i got some good comments from my friends that saying my new banner is cool=D

I am glad to hear it^__^

Oh yea,there is new feature in my blog

u guys can leave comments by logging in your facebook

i think it s pretty good

cuz not everyone has blogger account but i think most of the people have facebook right??

So it s quite convenient for my readers=)

And,i have linked my twitter to my blog

i mean FINALLY=p

Follow my twitter and you are welcome to chat with me.

Dont be shy=p

This is my current look

the hair is SUCKS without styling

some of my friends have asked me why my skin is fair

my answer is POWER OF NIPPON PAINT

buy 1 tin of nippon paint,apply it on your skin,twice a day,it could help in whitening,it s freaking effective!

LOL,jkjk,actually my skin is not that good.

The poor camera in my phone could not capture the blackhead and pimple scar

Usually i dont give a damn to skincare due to my laziness@.@

i only use cleanser,no toner,no moisturizer

about the body....usually people wear shirt when they go out right??

that 's reason my skin is fair~~~~=p




Hmm..if u are my regular follower

u should know that i will be moving to sunway on 9th of july

which is the coming saturday

I'm gonna miss the roti planta so much
[bestest roti planta I've ever seen]

I'm gonna miss the wan tan mee so much
[i hate KL wan tan mee which is black colour,it is totally sucks!]

I'm gonna miss the satay celup so much
[KL Lulut is not that nice and quite expensive compare with satay celup]

Hope i can come back melacca twice a month=)




song of the day:

rolling in the deep by adele



Post a Comment

1 comment:

Gracie L. said...

The header is very cool! :)